Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

Black Box Flexpoint 1000MBPS Fiber-to-Fiber Mode

  • Black Box
  • 33057644
  • LMC1001A
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. These standalone converters are also chassis-based modules!

Plus, FlexPoint offers you more interface options than ANY other media converter system. Your choices include: Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Token Ring; UTP; Single-mode fiber; Multimode fiber; Coax; 10/100 rate converters; Single-mode to multimode fiber converters; Long-distance fiber converters; ATM OC-3; ATM OC-12.

FlexPoint Media Converters make it easy to expand your networks as your company grows. The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

Tailor the system to your requirements. Get the media converters you need now and use them individually. Then, when your LAN grows, mount your media converters on the wall, in the 5-Position Rackmounting Kit, or as modules in the Power Chassis. The Power Chassis holds 14 media converters and a Single or Dual AC or DC Power Supply.