Axiom LC-ST 50 125 OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 1m

  • Axiom
  • 31497777
  • LCSTOM4MD1M-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$28.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • LC Multimode, ST Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.30ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 fiber optic cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation applications. Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and large seize applications at longer distances.
07