Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Axiom 1000Base-LH SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 37794852
  • EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$44.06 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LH Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.06Gbps
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
07