Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Axiom 10GBase-SR XFP 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Juniper XFP-10GE-SR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 10709515
  • XFP-10G-SR-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 1-2 Business Days
Ordering Information
$239.90 
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
05