Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

Axiom 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC 850nm 300m MMF Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X)

  • Axiom
  • 15406290
  • SFP-10G-SR-X-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$294.00
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.