Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

Axiom 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Aruba HPE J9150D)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 35049120
  • J9150D-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 48 Hours
Ordering Information
$193.39 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP J9150D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
03