Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Axiom 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 1530 1560nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Arista SFP-10G-DZ-T)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 32726691
  • SFP-10G-DZ-T-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-T compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.