Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

Axiom 10GBase-BX40-D SFP+ 1330 1270nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 36866682
  • SFP-10G-BX40D-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$847.65 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX40-D Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.