Axiom 100Base-FX SFP 1310nm 2km LC MM Transceiver (Allied Telesis AT-SPFX 2)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 38109440
  • AXG92403
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$37.94 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09