Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Axiom 100Base-BX-D SFP 1550 1310nm 20km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 35792263
  • EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$150.00 
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.