Deal of the Week: Samsung Monitor Now $119.99, Save 31%

Axiom 1000Base-LX GbE SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Aruba J4859D)

  • Axiom
  • 35049091
  • J4859D-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$64.80
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Aruba compatible Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver operates on a wavelength of 1310nm and covers a range up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). It features one SFP port and an LC connector.