Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

Axiom 1000Base-BX SFP 1310 1490nm 20km LC SM Transceiver (Linksys MGBBX1)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 12335060
  • MGBBX1-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24-48 Hours
Ordering Information
$95.63 
  • Ethernet 1000BASE-BX20-U Cabling
This Linksys MGBBX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
07