Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn SC (Male) to LC (Male) OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable, Aqua, 55m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41065834
  • ADD-SC-LC-55M5OM4
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$85.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 180.00ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 55.0m (180.4ft) LC (male) to SC (male) aqua OM4 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high-speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.
08