Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn SC M M PATCH CBL 51M YELLOW OS

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41065915
  • ADD-SC-SC-51M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$95.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 167.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 51.0m (167.3ft) SC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high-speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.
05