Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn RAD SFP-59D-100 COMP XCVR PERPTAA 1G-CWDM LC 1590NM 100KM SMF SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262039
  • SFP-59D-100-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$380.62 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Rad SFP-59D-100 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.