AddOn OPTELIAN 1005-1330 COMP TAA SFP LC XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38049088
  • 1005-1330-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Optelian 1005-1330 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1553.33nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
07