Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn OC-48-LR1 CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (ADTRAN 1442706PG2)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38046469
  • 1442706PG2-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$802.95 
  • CWDM Cabling
This ADTRAN compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48-LR1 CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.