Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn OC-48-IR SFP 1310nm 15km LC SM Transceiver (Infinera TRX100040)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37298921
  • TRX100040-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$190.88 
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2488MB/s
This Infinera TRX100040 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Infinera transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.