AddOn Non Terminate Fiber Patch Cable, Black, 1000ft

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36163418
  • ADD-1KFOS2-NT12FIOA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Bulk cable
  • Fiber optic
  • 1000.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310 nm and 1550 nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, non-conductive, outdoor armored cable is suited for use in exterior fiber-optic applications.
03