Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn Mellanox Compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 7m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37709048
  • MC220731V-007-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$383.95 
  • QSFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Mellanox MC220731V-007 compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.