Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

AddOn LC-SC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 1m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36842576
  • ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$42.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.30ft
  • Complies with OM1 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to SC (male) duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is moSC commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring sySCems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works beSC with transceivers that both transmit and receive.