Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn LC-SC 50 125 OM2 Multimode Fiber Cable, Orange, 7m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36139039
  • ADD-SC-LC-7M5OM2-TAA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$58.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with OM2, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.