Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn LC (Male) to ST (Male) Straight OS2 Simplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 35m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41065240
  • ADD-ST-LC-35MS9SMFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$52.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, ST connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 115.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to ST (male) yellow OS2 simplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Simplex cabling provides one-strand of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that transmit and receive over a single lane.
10