Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn LC (Male) to SC (Male) OM1 & OS1 Duplex Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable, Orange, 50cm

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38047390
  • ADD-MODE-LCSC6-0-5
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$72.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • 1.60ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber mode conditioning cable. OM1 & OS1 eliminates differential mode delay signals by aligning the single-mode launch away from the center of a multimode fiber core. This creates a transmitted signal that is similar to typical multimode light emitting diode (LED) launches. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.