Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn LC (Male) to LC (Male) OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable, Red, 6m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37991590
  • ADD-LC-LC-6M5OM2-RD-TAA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$99.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 19.70ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to LC (male) duplex fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This jacketed cable is best suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.