Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

AddOn LC-LC OS2 OFNR Duplex Fiber Cable, Green, 5m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36777031
  • ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF-GN
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$15.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 5m LC (male) to LC (male) green duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.