Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn FUJITSU FTLC1155RGPL6 COMP XCV

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41054617
  • FTLC1155RGPL6-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Finisar FTLC1155RGPL6 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
05