Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn FINISAR CFP2 10KM FTLC1121RDNL

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41056687
  • FTLC1121RDNL-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Finisar FTLC1121RDNL compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
04