Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

AddOn CYAN 280-0347-00 COMP XCVR PERPTAA 10G-BX LC 40KM SMF DOM SFP+

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37237394
  • 280-0347-00-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$754.92 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cyan 280-0347-00 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.