Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn Cisco Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 6m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38009060
  • QSFP-4X10G-AOC6M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$802.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP+, SFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 19.70ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Cisco compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.