Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn Cisco Compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 50m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38009051
  • QSFP-100G-AOC50M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Network
  • QSFP28 connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 164.00ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Cisco compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.