Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn Ciena Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 20m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36319241
  • QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-CN-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$968.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP+, SFP+ connector(s)
  • 65.60ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Ciena compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.