Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn ADDON MSA & TAA COMPLIANT XCVR PERP1G-CWDM LC 1390NM 120KM SMF DOM SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262055
  • SFP-1GB-CW-39-120-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$369.45 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1390nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
10