AddOn ADDON MSA & TAA COMPLIANT XCVR PERP1G-BX LC 1550NMTX 1310NMRX 10KM SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37261669
  • SFP-1G-BX-53-D-I-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$91.37 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
09