Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn ADDON MSA & TAA COMPLIANT XCVR PERP1G-BX 2-CHANNEL LC 10KM SMF DOM SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37658535
  • CSFP-1G-2BX-53-D-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$252.35 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX 2-Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
03