Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn ADDON LC SC M M PATCH CBL

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41059852
  • ADD-SC-LC-33M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$67.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 108.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an SC (male) to LC (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
04