Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn ADDON ALLIED TELESIS AT-XPER40

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41136829
  • AT-XPER40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
07