Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn 7M ARISTA QSFP28 TO QSFP28

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41057962
  • AOC-Q-Q-100G-7M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • 100GBase direct attach cable
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an Arista Networks compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
03