Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn 5PK CISCO SFP+ 300M SFP-10G-SR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41067393
  • SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 1-2 Business Days
Ordering Information
$854.13 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This 5-pack of Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
10