AddOn 40KM XCVR XFP-5D-50 10G-DWDM 1537.40NM

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37246670
  • 40KM XCVR XFP-5D-50 10G-DWDM 1
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Rad XFP-5D-50 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1537.40 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
03