Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn 20M HP J9288B SFP+ TO SFP+

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41059101
  • J9288B-AOC-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$282.95 
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 66.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an HP J9288B compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.
03