Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 2.4G 1.2G-C+ SFP 1490 1310nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Calix 100-01784)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36336059
  • 100-01784-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$338.66 
This Calix 100-01784 compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-C+ throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.