Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 12-Strand MPO to MPO F F 50 125 OM4 Multimode Crossover Riser Fiber Cable, Aqua, 0.5m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36305279
  • ADD-MPOMPO-0.5M5OM4
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$276.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO multi-mode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 1.60ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 0.5m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.