Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BCBH)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37695301
  • 407-BCBH-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$69.96 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 407-BCBH compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
06