AddOn 10GBase-DWDM XFP 1554.94nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-XFP-ZR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38023591
  • DWDM-XFP-ZR-54.94-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-XFP-ZR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
07