Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 10GBase-BX-U SFP+ 1270nmTx 1330nmRx 40km LC SM Rugged Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37992082
  • SFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$915.94 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.