Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 100GBase-SWDM4 QSFP28 850nm 100m LC MM Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38047939
  • QSFP28-100GB-SWDM4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.