Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 100GBase-SR10 CFP2 850nm 150m MPO MM Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE08312AA)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36142959
  • 3HE08312AA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE08312AA compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.