Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 1270-1330nm 2km LC SM Transceiver (HP JH673A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37364852
  • JH673A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This HP JH673A compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
08