Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (4-Pack)(Citrix EW3B0000234)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38024016
  • EW3B0000234-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$166.95 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This 4-pack of Citrix EW3B0000234 compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Citrix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.